Incident Report #84 2021
Fellwalking/local incident
23/11/21, 13:00
kirkstone pass
Tuesday
A man was having a bit of a hard time and contacted his friend to say he was considering harming himself. He was located and we sat in the sun with him for a while before he agreed to come down with us
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13