Incident Report #84 2018
Fellrunning
11/12/18, 22:02
Steel Fell, Grasmere
Tuesday
A fellrunner sustained multiple injuries in a fall. Having been located by his friends he was treated by team members, then evacuated to hospital by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 19