Incident Report #84 2016

Fellwalking

05/11/16, 13:46

Wansfell, Ambleside

Saturday

A woman slipped on steep grass and suffered a possible lower leg fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo