Incident Report #84 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
29/08/15, 16:02
Crinkle Crag, Gunson Knott, Gt Langdale
A female sustained an arm inury when she fell on Gunson Knott. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance at Three Shires Stone
Duration: 6.5 hours
Team Members: 13