Incident Report #84 2014
Fellwalking, Shouts for help
26/09/14, 10:25
Calf Crag, Gibson Knott, Grasmere
Friday
Shouts for help were reported in the region of Gibson Knott and Calf Crag. investigation suggested it was a local farmer gathering sheep. False alarm with good intent
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 3