Incident Report #84 2013
Fellwalking
26/10/13, 15:22
Tongue Ghyll, Grasmere
Saturday
A solo male walker slipped and sustained an injury to his lower back/pelvic area. Team members attended, stabilised his injuries and he was evacuated to hospital in an RAF helicopter from Anglesey.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 16