Incident Report #84 2011

Search

Monday

10/10/11, 18:23

Windermere

The team were requested to assist with a search for a missing teenager. The missing person was located by police as the team were responding.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png