Incident Report #83 2026
Fellwalking
Wednesday
29/07/26, 10:18
Stickle Ghyll
A woman slipped and fractured her arm. Her injury was stabilised with a splint and she was assisted down. Kendal MRT were called to assist but were stood down when it became clear she would be able to walk
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 12