Incident Report #83 2024

Fellwalking

Friday

23/08/24, 11:07

Orrest Head

A man was unable to descend from Orrest Head after suffering back pain. He was assisted down by team members 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png