Incident Report #83 2023

Fellwalking

12/09/23, 18:10

Pike Howe, Gt Langdale

Tuesday

A male descending Pike Howe started suffering extreme cramp. He was unable to continue. He was recovered by the team with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo