Incident Report #83 2021
Rock Scrambling
14/11/21, 16:48
Jack's Rake
Sunday
A man reported that hi dog had fallen some considerable distance and sustained a number of injuries including a broken leg. The team attended to evacuate the dog but the man made good progress carrying it on his own and arrived at the car park as we did. We were able to refer him to a vet and stand down
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 8