Incident Report #83 2019

Fellwalking

02/11/19, 13:06

Gibson Knott, Grasmere

Saturday

The team was called to a male who was reported as having collapsed on Gibson Knott. We requeste air ambulance to attend. Unfortunately the man was confirmed to have died at the scene, depsite the efforts of bystanders who had administered CPR

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 20

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo