Incident Report #83 2014
Fellwalking
Thursday
25/09/14, 15:23
Greenhead Ghyll, Grasmere
A woman slipped in Greenhead Ghyll, sustaining a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 14