Incident Report #83 2013

Fellwalking

26/10/13, 09:06

Stock Ghyll, Ambleside

Saturday

A man, walking with friends, collapsed and became unconscious on the path beside Stock Ghyll. The team and paramedics went to his aid. He was treated and stretchered to a waiting air ambulance for transfer to hospital.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo