Incident Report #83 2012

Rock climbing, benighted

05/11/12, 18:39

Gimmer Crag, Gt Langdale

Monday

A party of climbers got caught out late and one became separated from the others. Thankfully they managed to sort themselves out and find their way down following a bit of advice

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo