Incident Report #83 2011

Fellrunning

Saturday

08/10/11, 14:00

Pike O'Blisco, Gt Langdale

A male, competing in the Langdale Horseshoe fell race, fell and sustained a very deep and nasty cut to his knee. He was treated by the team and evacuated from the hill

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 20

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png