Incident Report #82 2026

Fellwalking

Tuesday

28/07/26, 14:48

Hart Crag

A couple reported themselves lost on Hart Crag. We located them vis SARLOC, and a team member was able to give them guidance remotely to find a way down. He then monitored their progress until they were off the hill

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png