Incident Report #82 2025

Rock Climbing

Saturday

12/07/25, 15:46

Gimmer Crag

A climber fell and sustained a fractured forearm. He was extracted by the team. We were assisted by Coastguard Rescue 912

Duration: 5.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png