Incident Report #82 2023
Fellwalking
10/09/23, 14:47
Contra Breast, Steel Fell, Grasmere
Sunday
A woman slipped and heard a crack from her ankle. The incident was initially directed to Keswick MRT, but they quickly alerted us. We attended and recovered her to an ambulance waiting in Grasmere
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 13