Incident Report #82 2018

Fellwalking

09/12/18, 13:00

School Knott Planataion

Sunday

A woman slipped on damp ground and sustained a nasty ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo