Incident Report #82 2017

Fellwalking

Monday

28/08/17, 13:30

Above Rydal Cave

A woman sustained a nasty fracture dislocation of her ankle when she slipped on wet ground. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher for transport to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png