Incident Report #82 2016
Fellwalking
29/10/16, 17:11
Low Pike
Saturday
An elderley woman became lost and exhausted while walking with a small group. Initially thought to be in Patterdale MRT's are, a SARLOC locations placced her on Low Pike. She was treated and evacuated by team members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11