Incident Report #82 2015
Fellwalking
Thursday
27/08/15, 07:50
Grasmere, Codale Tarn
A young male recieved serious leg and head inuries when he was hit by a large falling rock. He was treated by team members and air ambulance paramedics and then evacuated to Preston hospital
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 12