Incident Report #82 2012
winter, Fellwalking
05/11/12, 16:07
Low Pike, Ambleside
Monday
A woman slipped and sustained a suspected fractured ankle. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13