Incident Report #82 2011

Fellwalking

Friday

07/10/11, 19:10

Wrynose, Rough Crags

We were called to assist a man with a lower leg injury near Rough Crags, Wrynose. He was evacuated from the fell and tranferred to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png