Incident Report #82 2010
Fellwalking
Thursday
29/07/10, 16:10
White Stones, The Band, Gt Langdale
A woman sustained a painful shoulder and arm injury when she fell and tumbled. She was treated by team members and evacuated to hospital by air ambulance
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13