Incident Report #81 2026

Fellwalking

Sunday

26/07/26, 09:57

Stock Ghyll, Ambleside

A young male sustained a leg injury when he slipped. He was treated by the team and evacuated

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png