Incident Report #81 2024

Fellwalking

Monday

19/08/24, 14:11

Ambleside to Glenridding

Three 16-year-old males on a camping trip were reported missing by parents. After a brief investigation, they were located and returned to them

#beadventuresmart

Duration: 2.25 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png