Incident Report #81 2023

Fellwalking

04/09/23, 16:45

Greenup Edge

Monday

A man was reported as unwell descending from Greenup Edge. The team were responding when we were notified that the air ambulance had reached him and was able to deal with the incident. We turned around and went homeĀ 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo