Incident Report #81 2022
Road traffic incident
Saturday
10/12/22, 10:54
Wrynose Pass
The three occupants of a car attempted to drive over Wrynose Pass in snow and ice conditions. They failed. We recovered them
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 5