Incident Report #81 2019
Fellrunning
29/10/19, 19:10
Above Rydal Water
Tuesday
A fellrunner went over on her ankle, hearing a crack. She sustained a suspected fracture to her ankle and cuts to her other knee. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15