Incident Report #81 2018

Fellwalking

05/11/18, 17:25

Wansfell

Monday

A woman missed the path and became lost and benighted on Wansfell. She was located and returned to her accommodation

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo