Incident Report #81 2017
Fellwalking
21/08/17, 18:31
Gt Langdale to Scafell
Monday
A family group were reported overdue from their walk to Scafell. An initial search was planned and team members were being deployed when the first of them arrived back at their accommodation, allowing us to call off the search
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 8