Incident Report #81 2015
Fellwalking
17/08/15, 12:02
Silver How, Gt Langdale, Grasmere
Monday
A 48-year-old male slipped and sustained a lower leg injury while out walking with his family. He was treated by team members and then evacuated to an ambulance at the roadside
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13