Incident Report #81 2013
Local Incident
17/10/13, 10:05
Stock Ghyll, Ambleside
Thursday
Shouts for help were heard in the vicinity of Stock Ghyll. Team members investigated along with police, but nothing was found
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3