Incident Report #81 2012

Fellwalking

Thursday

01/11/12, 15:37

Grasmere, Easedale Tarn

Not long returned from the previous incident when we had to return to pretty much the same spot to rescue a woman who had suffered an injury to her hip when she fell. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo