Incident Report #81 2010
Fellwalking
28/07/10, 11:56
Blea Tarn road, Gt Langdale
Wednesday
We were requested to assist the ambulance and air ambulance with a male who was reported as suffering a collapse near the summit of the Blea Tarn road. Unfortunately he died at the scene
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 8