Incident Report #80 2026

Local Incident

Thursday

23/07/26, 15:24

Low Millerground

An elderly male slipped and fell down a steep bank, injuring his leg. An ambulance attended and requested our assistance to extract him

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png