Incident Report #80 2024
Scrambling
18/08/24, 14:19
Pike O’Stickle
A man became cragfast while scrambling on Pike O’Stickle. He managed to make himself safe while the team assembled. We were helpfully uplifted by Rescue 199 and set up a rope system to rescue the man
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 13