Incident Report #80 2023

Fellwalking

Monday

04/09/23, 12:30

GUMMERS HOW

WE were requested to assist Kendal MRT with an incident on Gummers How, but were stood down whilst en-route. 

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo