Incident Report #80 2019
Fellwalking
Tuesday
29/10/19, 13:18
Dunney Beck, Alcock Tarn
A woman was descending from Alcock Tarn when she slipped and sustained a suspected fracture/dislocation of her shoulder.
She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for ongoing transport to hospital
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10