Incident Report #80 2016
Fellwalking
Wednesday
19/10/16, 13:42
Easedale Tarn, Grasmere
The team treated and evacuated a woman with a lower leg injury from near Easedale Tarn. This is our 26th lower leg injury of 2016.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 16