Incident Report #80 2015

Fellwalking

16/08/15, 16:45

Grasmere, Far Easedale

Sunday

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on a greasy path. She was treated by team members, then evacuated by stretcher and vehicle for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo