Incident Report #80 2013
Fellwalking, benighted
Wednesday
09/10/13, 19:50
Pavey Ark, Jack's Rake, Gt Langdale
Three intrepid explorers went exploring, at 4pm. But without a map or torch.. so when it went dark they had to stop exploring because there was nothing to see... including the way down... we went a showed them the way... I hope they won't make the same mistake again..
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 7