Incident Report #80 2012
Fellwalking
Thursday
01/11/12, 14:17
Grasmere, Easedale Tarn
The team were called to assist a woman who had sustained a lower leg injury. She was evacuated by air ambulance while the team was on the way.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 9