Incident Report #8 2024

Fellwalking

Sunday

11/02/24, 13:29

Butharlyp Howe, Grasmere

A male collapsed, initially unconscious. The team was called and evacuated the man to handover to an ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png