Incident Report #8 2022

Fellwalking

Wednesday

12/01/22, 17:53

Low Pike

A lone female became cragfast on her descent of Low Pike having almost completed the Fairfield Horseshoe.

She was located and assisted down

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo