Incident Report #8 2021

Fellwalking

Saturday

13/03/21, 15:25

Nab Scar

One of a party of two slipped on wet snow and sustained an ankle injury. After some initial confusion over their location he was treated and evacuated 

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo