Incident Report #8 2018
Fellwalking
28/01/18, 14:12
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Sunday
The team was called to assist a man who had fallen and sustained a head injury. He had lost consciousness and was suffering memory loss. He was treated by team members, evacuated by stretcher to the valley and then airlifted to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16