Incident Report #8 2017

Fellwalking

21/01/17, 18:35

Crinkle Crags

Saturday

A couple became lost inmist. They wee located using SARLOC and given advice on how to get down. They progress was monitored to make sure they got down

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo